Urgezes
Discover the best buying opportunities in Urgezes, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€290,000
€310,000
Moradia - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
+€20,000 (6.9%)

€314,000
€299,000
Apartamento - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€15,000 (4.8%)

€409,000
€399,000
Moradia - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€10,000 (2.4%)

€195,000
€219,000
Moradia T3 - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
+€24,000 (12.3%)

€429,000
€409,000
Moradia - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€20,000 (4.7%)

€320,000
€314,000
Apartamento - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€6,000 (1.9%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Urgezes, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Urgezes — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
246 000 €
T275m²239 900 €
T2115m²
210 000 €
T488m²
32 880 €
320 000 €
T2143m²320 000 €
T2120m²2 000 000 €
24000m²299 000 €
T4210m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Urgezes, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Urgezes? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Urgezes
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Urgezes?
Yes. We monitor 70 active listings in Urgezes.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.