Azurém
Discover the best buying opportunities in Azurém, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€950,000
€850,000
Moradia Individual no Centro de Guimarães - Grande Potencial de Investimento
imoap.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€100,000 (10.5%)

€387,500
€420,000
Apartamento - Azurém, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
+€32,500 (8.4%)

€425,000
€480,000
126311006-45
remax.pt · Published last year
+€55,000 (12.9%)

€290,000
€275,000
Apartamento - Azurém, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€15,000 (5.2%)

€4,100,000
€3,500,000
Terreno - Azurém, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 5 months ago
-€600,000 (14.6%)

€200,000
€211,000
Apartamentos T1, Novos com Cozinha Equipada, Azurém, Guimarães
brana-imobiliaria.com · Published last year
+€11,000 (5.5%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Azurém, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Azurém — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
339 000 €
T291m²
590 000 €
T3136m²
595 000 €
T3267m²
210 000 €
T178m²308 000 €
T294m²355 000 €
T3147m²299 000 €
T3123m²230 000 €
T3144m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Azurém, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Azurém? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Azurém
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Azurém?
Yes. We monitor 419 active listings in Azurém.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.