Ponte
Discover the best buying opportunities in Ponte, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€675,000
€649,900
Industrial - Ponte, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€25,100 (3.7%)

€500,000
€415,000
Industrial - Ponte, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€85,000 (17.0%)

€145,000
€129,000
Moradia T3 - Ponte, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€16,000 (11.0%)

€73,800
€49,000
Trespasse para venda
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€24,800 (33.6%)

€135,000
€145,000
Andar Moradia T1 / Guimarães, Ponte
era.pt · Published 9 months ago
+€10,000 (7.4%)

€415,000
€440,000
Moradia Térrea T3 com Piscina - Ponte | Guimarães
arcada.com.pt · Published last year
+€25,000 (6.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Ponte, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Ponte — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
90 000 €
T253m²
210 000 €
T270m²
310 000 €
T3149m²230 000 €
2530m²339 000 €
T3234m²420 000 €
T3285m²
279 900 €
T295m²
649 900 €
919m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Ponte, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Ponte? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Ponte
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Ponte?
Yes. We monitor 52 active listings in Ponte.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.