Creixomil
Discover the best buying opportunities in Creixomil, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€260,000
€0
Apartamento T2 / Guimarães, Creixomil
era.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€260,000 (100.0%)

€310,000
€0
Moradia Geminada T4 / Guimarães, Creixomil
era.pt · Published last year
-€310,000 (100.0%)

€299,900
€279,990
Apartamento T3 - Creixomil, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€19,910 (6.6%)

€314,900
€299,900
Apartamento T3 - Creixomil, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€15,000 (4.8%)

€649,900
€639,900
Prédio - Creixomil, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€10,000 (1.5%)

€219,900
€215,000
Prédio - Creixomil, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€4,900 (2.2%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Creixomil, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Creixomil — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

290 000 €
T185m²310 000 €
T3150m²
335 000 €
T2124m²310 000 €
T280m²279 000 €
T3149m²
360 000 €
T2129m²
213 500 €
140m²
213 500 €
162m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Creixomil, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Creixomil? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Creixomil
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Creixomil?
Yes. We monitor 83 active listings in Creixomil.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.