Costa
Discover the best buying opportunities in Costa, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€17,500
€14,500
Garagem para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
-€3,000 (17.1%)

€699,900
€674,900
Moradia T4 para venda
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€25,000 (3.6%)

€289,900
€279,900
Apartamento T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€10,000 (3.4%)

€330,000
€355,000
Apartamento T3 freguesia da Costa em Guimarães
flyimobiliaria.pt · Published last year
+€25,000 (7.6%)

€430,000
€410,000
Apartamento - Costa, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€20,000 (4.7%)

€330,000
€335,000
Apartamento T3
imoap.pt · Published last year
+€5,000 (1.5%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Costa, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Costa — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

599 000 €
T4194m²415 000 €
T4156m²415 000 €
T4156m²269 900 €
T156m²1 500 000 €
T5398m²420 000 €
T3170m²565 000 €
T3150m²415 000 €
T4156m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Costa, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Costa? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Costa
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Costa?
Yes. We monitor 129 active listings in Costa.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.