Fermentões
Discover the best buying opportunities in Fermentões, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€90,000
€85,000
Terreno para Construção / Guimarães, Fermentões
era.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (5.6%)

€86,000
€90,000
Terreno para Construção / Guimarães, Fermentões
era.pt · Published last year
+€4,000 (4.7%)

€62,500
€65,000
Loja - Fermentões, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
+€2,500 (4.0%)

€81,000
€86,000
Terreno para Construção / Guimarães, Fermentões
era.pt · Published last year
+€5,000 (6.2%)

€29,900
€24,000
Trespasse - Fermentões, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,900 (19.7%)

€189,000
€179,000
Loja - Fermentões, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€10,000 (5.3%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Fermentões, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Fermentões — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
490 000 €
T3203m²490 000 €
T3203m²190 000 €
T272m²280 000 €
T3162m²229 900 €
T291m²
280 000 €
T3120m²
399 500 €
T4183m²
550 000 €
T3300m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Fermentões, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Fermentões? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Fermentões
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Fermentões?
Yes. We monitor 47 active listings in Fermentões.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.