Polvoreira
Discover the best buying opportunities in Polvoreira, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€170,000
€160,000
Moradia em Banda T2 / Guimarães, Polvoreira
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€10,000 (5.9%)

€500,000
€399,000
Industrial - Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
-€101,000 (20.2%)

€85,900
€82,400
Moradia - Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€3,500 (4.1%)

€89,000
€85,900
Moradia - Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€3,100 (3.5%)

€129,000
€98,000
Trespasse - Urgezes, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€31,000 (24.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Polvoreira, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Polvoreira — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
525 000 €
T3220m²110 000 €
597m²525 000 €
T3220m²110 000 €
469m²380 000 €
1200m²
399 000 €
4645m²
160 000 €
T243m²330 000 €
T9390000m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Polvoreira, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Polvoreira? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Polvoreira
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Polvoreira?
Yes. We monitor 26 active listings in Polvoreira.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.