Selho (São Jorge)
Discover the best buying opportunities in Selho (São Jorge), one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€269,900
€265,900
Moradia - São Jorge (Selho), Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
-€4,000 (1.5%)

€178,000
€175,000
T1+1 Pevidém Guimarães
lyndau.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€3,000 (1.7%)

€890,000
€795,000
Moradia - São Jorge (Selho), Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€95,000 (10.7%)

€164,900
€154,990
Loja - São Jorge (Selho), Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 5 months ago
-€9,910 (6.0%)

€270,000
€180,500
Terreno - São Jorge (Selho), Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€89,500 (33.1%)

€155,000
€139,900
Moradia T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
-€15,100 (9.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Selho (São Jorge), this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Selho (São Jorge) — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

155 000 €
77m²300 000 €
T3280m²90 000 €
6600m²554 000 €
T3367m²
265 900 €
T3102m²
213 500 €
T2101m²
269 000 €
296m²
154 990 €
80m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Selho (São Jorge), the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Selho (São Jorge)? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Selho (São Jorge)
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Selho (São Jorge)?
Yes. We monitor 45 active listings in Selho (São Jorge).
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.