Gondar
Discover the best buying opportunities in Gondar, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€99,000
€110,000
Moradia - Gondar, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
+€11,000 (11.1%)

€110,000
€99,000
Moradia - Gondar, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€11,000 (10.0%)

€95,000
€97,500
Moradia / Guimarães, Gondar
era.pt · Published 10 months ago
+€2,500 (2.6%)

€208,000
€190,000
Apartamento T1 / Guimarães, Oliveira, São Paio e São Sebastião
era.pt · Published last year
-€18,000 (8.7%)

€99,000
€110,000
Moradia - Gondar, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
+€11,000 (11.1%)

€235,000
€245,000
Apartamento T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€10,000 (4.3%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Gondar, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Gondar — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
0 €
T4216m²
185 000 €
T383m²
189 500 €
T4102m²
450 000 €
354m²475 000 €
T452724m²
349 900 €
T3198m²
227 000 €
T390m²
216 000 €
T2116m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Gondar, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Gondar? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Gondar
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Gondar?
Yes. We monitor 29 active listings in Gondar.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.