Moreira de Cónegos
Discover the best buying opportunities in Moreira de Cónegos, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€225,000
€240,000
Moradia - Moreira de Cónegos, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€15,000 (6.7%)

€460,000
€448,000
Moradia Isolada T4 - Moreira de Cónegos
medium.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€12,000 (2.6%)

€399,000
€379,000
Moradia T3 rés do chão com piscina, em Moreira de Cónegos
flyimobiliaria.pt · Published last year
-€20,000 (5.0%)

€495,000
€460,000
Moradia Isolada T4 - Moreira de Cónegos
medium.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€35,000 (7.1%)

€235,000
€230,000
Apartamento T2 para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (2.1%)

€87,000
€92,000
Terreno para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€5,000 (5.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Moreira de Cónegos, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Moreira de Cónegos — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
399 000 €
440m²
399 000 €
440m²192 000 €
1428m²
990 000 €
700m²
248 000 €
T597m²
38 520 €
69m²
299 900 €
T4662m²
240 000 €
T3180m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Moreira de Cónegos, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Moreira de Cónegos? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Moreira de Cónegos
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Moreira de Cónegos?
Yes. We monitor 30 active listings in Moreira de Cónegos.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.