Tabuadelo e São Faustino
Discover the best buying opportunities in Tabuadelo e São Faustino, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€570,000
€565,000
Moradia - Tabuadelo e São Faustino, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (0.9%)

€399,500
€379,000
Moradia - Tabuadelo e São Faustino, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€20,500 (5.1%)

€245,000
€260,000
Moradia T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€15,000 (6.1%)

€260,000
€245,000
Moradia T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
-€15,000 (5.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Tabuadelo e São Faustino, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Tabuadelo e São Faustino — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

850 000 €
T6600m²
229 900 €
T5163m²
580 000 €
695m²
92 000 €
92m²
270 000 €
T274m²196 900 €
T9180m²199 900 €
T9180m²
270 000 €
T274m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Tabuadelo e São Faustino, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Tabuadelo e São Faustino? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Tabuadelo e São Faustino
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Tabuadelo e São Faustino?
Yes. We monitor 28 active listings in Tabuadelo e São Faustino.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?