Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos
Discover the best buying opportunities in Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€175,000
€149,000
Terreno - Nespereira, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published last year
-€26,000 (14.9%)

€180,000
€190,000
Moradia - Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
+€10,000 (5.6%)

€222,500
€219,900
Apartamento T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€2,600 (1.2%)

€299,000
€335,000
Moradia - Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, Guimarães, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
+€36,000 (12.0%)

€0
€79,900
123061232-80
remax.pt · Published last year
+€79,900

€79,900
€0
123061232-80
remax.pt · Published last year
-€79,900 (100.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
300 000 €
2473m²
385 000 €
T4158m²
190 000 €
T263m²205 000 €
T154m²
89 760 €
202m²
235 000 €
T3107m²297 500 €
T2100m²
219 900 €
T3125m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos?
Yes. We monitor 37 active listings in Candoso São Tiago e Mascotelos.