Chiado
Discover the best buying opportunities in Chiado, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€659,000
€635,000
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€24,000 (3.6%)

€800,000
€790,000
Escritório - 115 m² - (Baixa/Chiado)
casasdosotavento.pt · Published 4 months ago
-€10,000 (1.3%)

€33,000
€30,000
Armazém - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€3,000 (9.1%)

€257,500
€250,000
Escritório com vista privilegiada sobre o Rio Tejo e a cidade de Lisboa, situado no coração do Chiado
venda-direta.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€7,500 (2.9%)

€257,500
€250,000
Escritório com vista para o Tejo no coração do Chiado - Lisboa
venda-direta.pt · Published last year
-€7,500 (2.9%)

€3,200,000
€3,300,000
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
+€100,000 (3.1%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Chiado, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
67
New Properties
€8,224/m²
Used Properties
€6,452/m²
Plots
N/A
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Chiado — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

70 000 €
10m²
2 250 000 €
T3191m²
790 000 €
114m²
600 000 €
T274m²
699 000 €
T199m²
30 000 €
9m²
110 000 €
15m²
50 000 €
11m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Chiado, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Chiado? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Chiado
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Chiado and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Chiado
Benfica
469 homes
€5,055/m²
Estrela
682 homes
€7,000/m²
Misericórdia
496 homes
€6,627/m²
Santa Maria Maior