Alfama
Discover the best buying opportunities in Alfama, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€299,000
€285,000
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Santa Maria Maior
era.pt · Published 2 months ago
-€14,000 (4.7%)

€255,000
€0
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Santa Maria Maior
era.pt · Published last year
-€255,000 (100.0%)

€240,000
€205,000
126501053-31
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€35,000 (14.6%)

€75,000
€65,000
Trespasse - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€10,000 (13.3%)

€80,000
€75,000
Trespasse - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€5,000 (6.3%)

€270,000
€255,000
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Santa Maria Maior
era.pt · Published last year
-€15,000 (5.6%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Alfama, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
165
New Properties
€8,182/m²
Used Properties
€5,705/m²
Plots
N/A
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Alfama — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
895 000 €
T4126m²
285 000 €
T138m²
235 000 €
T265m²2 200 000 €
T3169m²
249 000 €
31m²
1 550 000 €
T3167m²
259 000 €
T158m²390 000 €
T148m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Alfama, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Alfama? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Alfama
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Alfama and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Alfama
Benfica
469 homes
€5,055/m²
Estrela
682 homes
€7,000/m²
Misericórdia
496 homes
€6,627/m²