Príncipe Real
Discover the best buying opportunities in Príncipe Real, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€798,000
€750,000
Duplex - Misericórdia, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€48,000 (6.0%)

€620,000
€560,000
Apartamento T1 com Garagem Lisboa
jzegre.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€60,000 (9.7%)

€530,000
€498,000
Apartamento - Estrela, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
-€32,000 (6.0%)

€314,000
€300,000
Apartamento - Misericórdia, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€14,000 (4.5%)

€530,000
€470,000
Apartamento - Santo António, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€60,000 (11.3%)

€1,050,000
€1,120,000
Duplex T3 / Lisboa, Misericórdia
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€70,000 (6.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Príncipe Real, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
192
New Properties
€7,463/m²
Used Properties
€6,543/m²
Plots
N/A
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Príncipe Real — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
1 350 000 €
T9211m²
200 000 €
T140m²1 440 000 €
T2124m²
599 000 €
T295m²
1 230 000 €
T189m²
326 000 €
140m²
355 000 €
T188m²
320 000 €
T1100m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Príncipe Real, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Príncipe Real? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Príncipe Real
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Príncipe Real and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Príncipe Real
Benfica
469 homes
€5,055/m²
Estrela