Rato
Discover the best buying opportunities in Rato, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€595,000
€510,000
Apartamento - Estrela, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€85,000 (14.3%)

€970,000
€890,000
Apartamento - Santo António, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€80,000 (8.2%)

€530,000
€498,000
Apartamento - Estrela, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
-€32,000 (6.0%)

€530,000
€470,000
Apartamento - Santo António, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€60,000 (11.3%)

€1,050,000
€1,120,000
Duplex T3 / Lisboa, Misericórdia
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€70,000 (6.7%)

€519,000
€489,000
Apartamento T1 para venda
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€30,000 (5.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Rato, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
305
New Properties
€7,971/m²
Used Properties
€6,344/m²
Plots
N/A
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Rato — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
2 200 000 €
T3142m²2 500 000 €
T3155m²1 350 000 €
T9211m²
1 690 000 €
T10
497 300 €
T145m²
498 700 €
T145m²
491 500 €
T139m²
912 500 €
T171m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Rato, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Rato? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Rato
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Rato and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Rato
Benfica
469 homes
€5,055/m²
Estrela
682 homes
€7,000/m²
Misericórdia
496 homes
€6,627/m²
Santa Maria Maior