Baixa
Discover the best buying opportunities in Baixa, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€950,000
€890,000
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€60,000 (6.3%)

€800,000
€790,000
Escritório - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€10,000 (1.3%)

€4,450,000
€3,995,000
Prédio - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€455,000 (10.2%)

€490,000
€475,000
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€15,000 (3.1%)

€535,000
€0
Apartamento T3 / Lisboa, Santa Maria Maior
era.pt · Published last year
-€535,000 (100.0%)

€515,000
€480,000
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published last year
-€35,000 (6.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Baixa, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
100
New Properties
€8,986/m²
Used Properties
€6,528/m²
Plots
€287/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Baixa — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
550 000 €
T257m²1 020 000 €
T2119m²1 125 000 €
T2139m²1 035 000 €
T2119m²1 200 000 €
T2135m²600 000 €
T3103m²525 000 €
T293m²
640 000 €
T380m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Baixa, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Baixa? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Baixa
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Baixa and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Baixa
Benfica
469 homes
€5,055/m²
Estrela
682 homes
€7,000/m²
Misericórdia
496 homes
€6,627/m²