Monchique
Discover the best buying opportunities in Monchique, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

63 000 €
58 000 €
VENDE-SE ÓTIMO TERRENO NA RIBEIRA DAS CANAS
globalservicesforyou.pt · Published ano passado
-5000 € (7.9%)

162 000 €
153 000 €
VENDE-SE PROPRIEDADE COM RUÍNA EM MONCHIQUE
globalservicesforyou.pt · Published ano passado
-9000 € (5.6%)

850 000 €
990 000 €
Quinta para Venda nas 'Boucinhas' em Monchique
nurisimo.com · Published ano passado
+140 000 € (16.5%)

170 000 €
150 000 €
Venda Conjunta 2 Terrenos Mistos e 1 Rústico em Monchique - Cabeça de Águia
hmsplaces.pt · Published ano passado
-20 000 € (11.8%)

85 000 €
75 000 €
Terreno - Alferce, Monchique, Faro
remax.pt · Published ano passado
-10 000 € (11.8%)

265 000 €
250 000 €
Moradia - Monchique, Monchique, Faro
remax.pt · Published há 8 meses
-15 000 € (5.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Monchique, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
235
New Properties
2421 €/m²
Used Properties
1770 €/m²
Plots
31 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Monchique — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
225 000 €
300m²720 000 €
T8251m²11 000 €
550m²135 000 €
25115m²38 000 €
2360m²225 000 €
T365m²350 000 €
13000m²310 000 €
T5180m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Monchique, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Monchique? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Monchique
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Monchique, explore other areas similar to Monchique and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Monchique
Albufeira
3050 homes
3223 €/m²
Alcoutim
1872 homes