Loulé
Discover the best buying opportunities in Loulé, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

530 000 €
499 000 €
Apartamento T2+1 renovado - Vilamoura
hometown.pt · Published há 3 meses
-31 000 € (5.8%)

1 275 000 €
1 165 000 €
Moradia independente, T3 zona calma de Vilamoura, Algarve
garveturproperties.com · Published mês passado
-110 000 € (8.6%)

360 000 €
339 900 €
Apartamento T1 / Loulé, Quarteira
era.pt · Published há 7 meses
-20 100 € (5.6%)

975 000 €
1 200 000 €
Vilamoura - Moradia T3 no Centro
algarve.cluttons.pt · Published há 11 meses
+225 000 € (23.1%)

355 000 €
399 000 €
Apartamento T2 Novo no centro de Loulé
unu.pt · Published há 6 meses
+44 000 € (12.4%)

355 000 €
399 000 €
Apartamento T2 Novo no centro de Loulé
unu.pt · Published há 6 meses
+44 000 € (12.4%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Loulé, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
6782
New Properties
5071 €/m²
Used Properties
4095 €/m²
Plots
244 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Loulé — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

18 500 €
61m²
17 500 €
61m²
23 000 €

10 500 €
T187m²
13 000 €
T2107m²
55 000 €

925 000 €
T5250m²
5 980 000 €
Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Loulé, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Loulé? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Loulé
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Loulé, explore other areas similar to Loulé and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Loulé
Albufeira
3050 homes
3223 €/m²
Alcoutim
1872 homes
3063 €/m²
Aljezur
319 homes
2112 €/m²
Castro Marim