Monchique
Discover the best buying opportunities in Monchique, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€63,000
€58,000
VENDE-SE ÓTIMO TERRENO NA RIBEIRA DAS CANAS
globalservicesforyou.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (7.9%)

€162,000
€153,000
VENDE-SE PROPRIEDADE COM RUÍNA EM MONCHIQUE
globalservicesforyou.pt · Published last year
-€9,000 (5.6%)

€850,000
€990,000
Quinta para Venda nas 'Boucinhas' em Monchique
nurisimo.com · Published last year
+€140,000 (16.5%)

€170,000
€150,000
Venda Conjunta 2 Terrenos Mistos e 1 Rústico em Monchique - Cabeça de Águia
hmsplaces.pt · Published last year
-€20,000 (11.8%)

€85,000
€75,000
Terreno - Alferce, Monchique, Faro
remax.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (11.8%)

€265,000
€250,000
Moradia - Monchique, Monchique, Faro
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€15,000 (5.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Monchique, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
235
New Properties
€2,421/m²
Used Properties
€1,770/m²
Plots
€31/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Monchique — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
225 000 €
300m²720 000 €
T8251m²11 000 €
550m²135 000 €
25115m²38 000 €
2360m²225 000 €
T365m²350 000 €
13000m²310 000 €
T5180m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Monchique, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Monchique? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Monchique
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Monchique, explore other areas similar to Monchique and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Monchique
Albufeira
3050 homes
€3,223/m²
Alcoutim
1872 homes