Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda
Discover the best buying opportunities in Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€230,000
€275,000
Moradia T2 (em projeto) em Meixedo
unium.pt · Published last year
+€45,000 (19.6%)

€195,000
€235,000
Quinta T4 / Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo
era.pt · Published last year
+€40,000 (20.5%)

€82,000
€75,000
Terreno para construção em Nogueira
unium.pt · Published last year
-€7,000 (8.5%)
€295,000
€249,000
Quintinha c/casa em pedra, para restauro, Meixedo, V Castelo
vianaazul.com · Published last year
-€46,000 (15.6%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
59
New Properties
€1,461/m²
Used Properties
€1,028/m²
Plots
€49/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
135 000 €
T2264m²55 000 €
716m²30 000 €
374m²
467 500 €
398m²
197 500 €
T3190m²
66 000 €
135 000 €
T2101m²
30 000 €
Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Viana Do Castelo, explore other areas similar to Nogueira, Meixedo e Vilar de Murteda and compare prices per square meter.