Areosa
Discover the best buying opportunities in Areosa, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€110,000
€105,000
TERRENO PARA CONSTRUÇÃO VISTAS MAR
fabioneves.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€5,000 (4.5%)

€445,000
€461,000
Moradia em Banda T3 / Viana do Castelo, Areosa
era.pt · Published 3 months ago
+€16,000 (3.6%)

€325,000
€299,500
Apartamento T3 / Viana do Castelo, Areosa
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€25,500 (7.8%)

€200,000
€0
Moradia Geminada T2 / Viana do Castelo, Areosa
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€200,000 (100.0%)

€275,000
€285,000
Moradia Geminada T3 totalmente renovada - Areosa
unium.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€10,000 (3.6%)

€345,000
€325,000
Apartamento T3 / Viana do Castelo, Areosa
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€20,000 (5.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Areosa, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
272
New Properties
€3,032/m²
Used Properties
€2,561/m²
Plots
€272/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Areosa — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
89 000 €
258m²69 000 €
185m²77 000 €
214m²65 000 €
166m²79 000 €
223m²500 000 €
7000m²85 000 €
27m²
260 000 €
T3Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Areosa, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Areosa? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Areosa
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Viana Do Castelo, explore other areas similar to Areosa and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Areosa
Alvarães
36 homes
€862/m²
Chafé
234 homes
€2,574/m²
São Romão de Neiva
28 homes
€778/m²
Darque
298 homes