Anha
Discover the best buying opportunities in Anha, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€60,000
€0
Terreno para Construção / Viana do Castelo, Anha
era.pt · Published last year
-€60,000 (100.0%)

€275,000
€295,000
Apartamento T2 / Viana do Castelo, Anha
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€20,000 (7.3%)

€275,000
€295,000
Apartamento T2 / Viana do Castelo, Anha
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€20,000 (7.3%)

€195,000
€205,000
Apartamento T1
arcada.com.pt · Published 9 months ago
+€10,000 (5.1%)

€285,000
€295,000
Apartamento T2
arcada.com.pt · Published 9 months ago
+€10,000 (3.5%)

€295,000
€310,000
Apartamento T3
arcada.com.pt · Published 9 months ago
+€15,000 (5.1%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Anha, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
141
New Properties
€696/m²
Used Properties
€1,395/m²
Plots
€82/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Anha — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
298 000 €
T3144m²325 000 €
T288m²225 000 €
T158m²
205 000 €
T1216 000 €
630m²110 000 €
1047m²275 000 €
T297m²275 000 €
T290m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Anha, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Anha? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Anha
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Viana Do Castelo, explore other areas similar to Anha and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Anha
Alvarães
36 homes
€862/m²
Chafé
234 homes
€2,574/m²
São Romão de Neiva
28 homes
€778/m²
Darque
298 homes