Bairro Alto
Discover the best buying opportunities in Bairro Alto, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

239 000 €
0 €
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Misericórdia
era.pt · Published há 5 meses
-239 000 € (100.0%)

2 579 500 €
2 579 000 €
Exclusivo T3 novo em edifício histórico de prestígio com vistas deslumbrantes sobre a cidade e o rio em Santa Catarina, Lisboa
garveturproperties.com · Published ano passado
-500 € (0.0%)
2 947 000 €
3 295 000 €
Exclusivo T3 Duplex novo em edifício histórico de prestígio com vistas deslumbrantes sobre a cidade e o rio em Santa Catarina, Lisboa
garveturproperties.com · Published ano passado
+348 000 € (11.8%)
1 325 500 €
1 349 500 €
Exclusivo T2 novo em edifício histórico de prestígio com vistas deslumbrantes sobre a cidade e o rio em Santa Catarina, Lisboa
garveturproperties.com · Published ano passado
+24 000 € (1.8%)

275 000 €
259 900 €
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Misericórdia
era.pt · Published há 8 meses
-15 100 € (5.5%)

260 000 €
230 000 €
Apartamento - Misericórdia, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published há 5 meses
-30 000 € (11.5%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Bairro Alto, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
160
New Properties
8346 €/m²
Used Properties
6360 €/m²
Plots
N/A
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Bairro Alto — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
650 000 €
T288m²
1 160 000 €
T3138m²
1 190 000 €
T10173m²
778 000 €
T3124m²
370 000 €
T175m²
315 000 €
T155m²
165 000 €
27m²
270 000 €
T377m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Bairro Alto, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Bairro Alto? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Bairro Alto
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Bairro Alto and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Bairro Alto
Benfica
469 homes
5055 €/m²
Estrela
682 homes
7000 €/m²