Baixa
Discover the best buying opportunities in Baixa, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

950 000 €
890 000 €
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published há 10 meses
-60 000 € (6.3%)

800 000 €
790 000 €
Escritório - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published há 11 meses
-10 000 € (1.3%)

4 450 000 €
3 995 000 €
Prédio - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published ano passado
-455 000 € (10.2%)

490 000 €
475 000 €
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published há 6 meses
-15 000 € (3.1%)

535 000 €
0 €
Apartamento T3 / Lisboa, Santa Maria Maior
era.pt · Published ano passado
-535 000 € (100.0%)

515 000 €
480 000 €
Apartamento - Santa Maria Maior, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published ano passado
-35 000 € (6.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Baixa, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
100
New Properties
8986 €/m²
Used Properties
6528 €/m²
Plots
287 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Baixa — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
550 000 €
T257m²1 020 000 €
T2119m²1 125 000 €
T2139m²1 035 000 €
T2119m²1 200 000 €
T2135m²600 000 €
T3103m²525 000 €
T293m²
640 000 €
T380m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Baixa, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Baixa? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Baixa
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Baixa and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Baixa
Benfica
469 homes
5055 €/m²
Estrela
682 homes
7000 €/m²
Misericórdia
496 homes
6627 €/m²