Mundão
Discover the best buying opportunities in Mundão, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

430 000 €
420 000 €
Moradia Isolada T3 / Viseu, Mundão
era.pt · Published há 7 meses
-10 000 € (2.3%)

47 500 €
45 500 €
Terreno para Construção / Viseu, Mundão
era.pt · Published há 9 meses
-2000 € (4.2%)

290 000 €
0 €
Moradia Geminada T3 / Viseu, Mundão
era.pt · Published há 11 meses
-290 000 € (100.0%)

55 000 €
50 000 €
Terreno com Projeto de Construção em Mundão - Viseu
martinsrealestate.pt · Published ano passado
-5000 € (9.1%)

210 000 €
190 000 €
Moradia T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published ano passado
-20 000 € (9.5%)

295 000 €
290 000 €
Moradia Geminada T3 / Viseu, Mundão
era.pt · Published há 11 meses
-5000 € (1.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Mundão, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
58
New Properties
1574 €/m²
Used Properties
1454 €/m²
Plots
116 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Mundão — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

115 000 €
T286m²625 000 €
T4240m²
390 000 €
47 500 €
900m²
455 000 €
T5334m²
138 000 €

420 000 €
T3287m²
35 000 €
Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Mundão, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Mundão? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Mundão
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Viseu, explore other areas similar to Mundão and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Mundão
Fragosela
42 homes
1774 €/m²
Ranhados
96 homes
2599 €/m²
Repeses e São Salvador
181 homes
2067 €/m²
Boa Aldeia, Farminhão e Torredeita