Lisboa
Discover the best buying opportunities in Lisboa, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

239 000 €
0 €
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Misericórdia
era.pt · Published há 5 meses
-239 000 € (100.0%)

475 000 €
0 €
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Alvalade
era.pt · Published ano passado
-475 000 € (100.0%)

215 000 €
0 €
Apartamento T1 / Lisboa, Lisboa
era.pt · Published há 5 meses
-215 000 € (100.0%)

630 000 €
596 000 €
Apartamento - Arroios, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published ano passado
-34 000 € (5.4%)

535 000 €
498 000 €
Apartamento - Santo António, Lisboa, Lisboa
remax.pt · Published ano passado
-37 000 € (6.9%)

2 579 500 €
2 579 000 €
Exclusivo T3 novo em edifício histórico de prestígio com vistas deslumbrantes sobre a cidade e o rio em Santa Catarina, Lisboa
garveturproperties.com · Published ano passado
-500 € (0.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Lisboa, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
9701
New Properties
6959 €/m²
Used Properties
5786 €/m²
Plots
1372 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Lisboa — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

29 900 €
30m²
27 000 €
47m²
30 000 €
75m²
14 000 €
15m²
1 390 000 €
T4190m²
450 000 €
T391m²
380 000 €
T248m²
290 000 €
T248m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Lisboa, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Lisboa? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Lisboa
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
Benfica
469 homes
5055 €/m²
Estrela
682 homes
7000 €/m²
Misericórdia
496 homes
6627 €/m²
Santa Maria Maior
612 homes
6494 €/m²
Marvila
355 homes
6496 €/m²
Belém
314 homes
6903 €/m²
São Vicente
434 homes
5518 €/m²
Alcântara
285 homes
5985 €/m²
Campo de Ourique
278 homes
6089 €/m²
Ajuda
214 homes
4667 €/m²
Santo António
571 homes
7463 €/m²
Arroios
840 homes
5498 €/m²
Avenidas Novas
581 homes
6724 €/m²
Penha de França
390 homes
4714 €/m²
Beato
141 homes
4821 €/m²
Campolide
419 homes
7292 €/m²
Areeiro
264 homes
5475 €/m²
São Domingos de Benfica
317 homes
4825 €/m²
Alvalade
334 homes
5622 €/m²
Carnide
75 homes
4595 €/m²
Lumiar
823 homes
6983 €/m²
Olivais
346 homes
4744 €/m²
Santa Clara
119 homes
3636 €/m²
Parque das Nações
383 homes
6863 €/m²
Chiado
67 homes
7000 €/m²
Alfama
165 homes
5971 €/m²
Baixa
100 homes
6896 €/m²
Bairro Alto
160 homes
6556 €/m²
Príncipe Real
192 homes
6617 €/m²
Rato
305 homes
6500 €/m²
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lisboa, explore other areas similar to Lisboa and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Lisboa
Alenquer
859 homes
1919 €/m²
Amadora
1810 homes
3333 €/m²
Arruda dos Vinhos
246 homes
2038 €/m²
Azambuja
426 homes
1959 €/m²
Cadaval
286 homes
988 €/m²
Cascais
4081 homes
5435 €/m²
Loures
2183 homes
3544 €/m²
Lourinhã
821 homes
1738 €/m²
Mafra
2240 homes
2870 €/m²
Odivelas
1463 homes
3297 €/m²
Oeiras
2297 homes
4628 €/m²
Sintra
5631 homes
2929 €/m²
Sobral de Monte Agraço
197 homes
1034 €/m²
Torres Vedras
1331 homes
1944 €/m²
Vila Franca de Xira
1840 homes
2757 €/m²
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Lisboa?
Yes. We monitor 9701 active listings in Lisboa.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.