Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães
Discover the best buying opportunities in Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

340 000 €
395 000 €
Apartamento - Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães, Braga, Braga
remax.pt · Published ano passado
+55 000 € (16.2%)

255 000 €
267 000 €
Apartamento T1 transformado em T2 em Fraião, Braga
imobraga.pt · Published há 7 meses
+12 000 € (4.7%)

249 990 €
205 990 €
126601045-1
remax.pt · Published há 5 meses
-44 000 € (17.6%)

259 900 €
255 000 €
Apartamento T1 transformado em T2 em Fraião, Braga
imobraga.pt · Published há 7 meses
-4900 € (1.9%)

259 900 €
255 000 €
Apartamento T1 transformado em T2 em Fraião, Braga
imobraga.pt · Published há 4 meses
-4900 € (1.9%)

1 300 000 €
1 350 000 €
Penthouse T4
arcada.com.pt · Published ano passado
+50 000 € (3.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
356
New Properties
2275 €/m²
Used Properties
2616 €/m²
Plots
20 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

337 500 €
T2149m²
410 000 €
T3165m²
430 000 €
T3171m²
440 000 €
T3179m²410 000 €
T3151m²405 000 €
T3151m²337 500 €
T2137m²350 000 €
T2105m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Braga, explore other areas similar to Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães