Cacia
Discover the best buying opportunities in Cacia, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

355 000 €
370 000 €
Moradia térrea de tipologia T3 em construção, a poucos minutos do centro de Aveiro!
arcada.com.pt · Published ano passado
+15 000 € (4.2%)

370 000 €
355 000 €
arcada.com.pt · Published ano passado
-15 000 € (4.1%)

380 000 €
395 000 €
Moradia T3+1 térrea em construção situada na Quinta do Loureiro
arcada.com.pt · Published ano passado
+15 000 € (3.9%)

340 000 €
280 000 €
Moradia T21 / Aveiro, Cacia
era.pt · Published ano passado
-60 000 € (17.6%)

390 000 €
400 000 €
Moradia T3+1 de nova construção em Cacia
everrealty.pt · Published ano passado
+10 000 € (2.6%)

325 000 €
330 000 €
Moradia T3 isolada em Cacia implantada num lote com 1800m2!
arcada.com.pt · Published há 4 meses
+5000 € (1.5%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Cacia, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
164
New Properties
1545 €/m²
Used Properties
1507 €/m²
Plots
125 €/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Cacia — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
395 000 €
T3154m²269 000 €
T296m²80 000 €
1930m²70 000 €
2070m²
450 000 €
T4173m²395 000 €
T3154m²450 000 €
T3131m²
440 000 €
T3326m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Cacia, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Cacia? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Cacia
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Aveiro, explore other areas similar to Cacia and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Cacia
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Cacia?
Yes. We monitor 164 active listings in Cacia.