Vila Marim
Discover the best buying opportunities in Vila Marim, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€165,000
€155,000
Terreno - Vila Marim, Vila Real, Vila Real
remax.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (6.1%)

€60,000
€55,000
Terreno - Vila Marim, Vila Real, Vila Real
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (8.3%)

€40,000
€38,000
Moradia - Vila Marim, Vila Real, Vila Real
remax.pt · Published last year
-€2,000 (5.0%)

€67,000
€50,000
Terreno - Mondrões, Vila Real, Vila Real
remax.pt · Published last year
-€17,000 (25.4%)

€45,000
€40,000
Moradia - Vila Marim, Vila Real, Vila Real
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (11.1%)

€890,000
€750,000
Hotel para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
-€140,000 (15.7%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Vila Marim, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
21
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€201/m²
Plots
€26/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Vila Marim — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
285 000 €
T3110m²
44 500 €
59m²107 000 €
2937m²319 000 €
T81200m²739 000 €
T412200m²
49 000 €

35 000 €

120 000 €
4218m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Vila Marim, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Vila Marim? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Vila Marim
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Vila Real, explore other areas similar to Vila Marim and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Vila Marim
Abaças
19 homes
€327/m²
Guiães
4 homes
€1,209/m²
Nogueira e Ermida
8 homes
€621/m²