Rio Frio
Discover the best buying opportunities in Rio Frio, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€42,000
€37,000
Terreno Rio Frio
fabioneves.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€5,000 (11.9%)

€69,000
€64,000
Moradia - Rio Frio, Arcos de Valdevez, Viana do Castelo
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€5,000 (7.2%)

€44,000
€42,000
Moradia - Rio Frio, Arcos de Valdevez, Viana do Castelo
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€2,000 (4.5%)

€21,000
€18,000
Ruína para Restauro com 2 Pisos e Boas Vistas - Rio Frio, Arcos de Valdevez
fabioneves.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€3,000 (14.3%)

€37,000
€42,000
Terreno Rio Frio
fabioneves.pt · Published 8 months ago
+€5,000 (13.5%)

€39,000
€38,000
Terreno - Rio Frio, Arcos de Valdevez, Viana do Castelo
remax.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€1,000 (2.6%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Rio Frio, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
53
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€532/m²
Plots
€18/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Rio Frio — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
260 000 €
8823m²
50 000 €
T124m²
355 000 €
T3180m²
16 000 €

96 000 €
T236m²
42 000 €

37 000 €

45 000 €
T3153m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Rio Frio, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Rio Frio? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Rio Frio
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Arcos De Valdevez, explore other areas similar to Rio Frio and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Rio Frio
Padroso
7 homes
€451/m²
Gondoriz
74 homes
€556/m²
Vilela, São Cosme e São Damião e Sá
47 homes
€468/m²
Eiras e Mei
13 homes
€252/m²
Portela e Extremo
10 homes
€1,000/m²
Alvora e Loureda
26 homes
€629/m²
Cabreiro
32 homes
€492/m²
Sistelo
15 homes
€403/m²
Oliveira
9 homes
€438/m²
Jolda (Madalena) e Rio Cabrão
23 homes
€1,524/m²
Jolda (São Paio)
8 homes
€891/m²
Cendufe
19 homes
€629/m²
Souto e Tabaçô
59 homes
€1,111/m²
Paçô
76 homes
€1,489/m²
Távora (Santa Maria e São Vicente)
35 homes
€1,040/m²
Guilhadeses e Santar
63 homes
€1,367/m²
Monte Redondo
18 homes
€21/m²
Padreiro (Salvador e Santa Cristina)
22 homes
€1,267/m²
São Jorge e Ermelo
31 homes
€701/m²
Miranda
32 homes
€444/m²
Vale
44 homes
€625/m²
Arcos de Valdevez (São Paio) e Giela
85 homes
€1,946/m²
Arcos de Valdevez (São Salvador), Vila Fonche e Parada
185 homes
€1,667/m²
Ázere
27 homes
€598/m²
Prozelo
50 homes
€1,509/m²
Couto
54 homes
€1,179/m²
Aguiã
50 homes
€1,000/m²
Senharei
7 homes
€423/m²
Rio de Moinhos
16 homes
€456/m²
Cabana Maior
19 homes
€1,200/m²
Grade e Carralcova
41 homes
€757/m²
Sabadim
40 homes
€113/m²
Soajo
109 homes
€563/m²
Aboim das Choças
10 homes
€1,138/m²
Gavieira
5 homes
€500/m²
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Rio Frio?
Yes. We monitor 53 active listings in Rio Frio.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.

