Almoster
Discover the best buying opportunities in Almoster, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€39,600
€30,000
Terreno - Almoster, Santarém, Santarém
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€9,600 (24.2%)

€40,000
€0
Terreno / Santarém, Almoster
era.pt · Published last year
-€40,000 (100.0%)

€255,000
€235,000
Apartamento T2 / Santarém, Hospital Velho
era.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€20,000 (7.8%)

€135,000
€125,000
Terreno - Almoster, Santarém, Santarém
remax.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (7.4%)

€87,000
€69,000
Terreno Rústico / Santarém, Almoster
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€18,000 (20.7%)

€105,000
€95,000
Moradia T3 - Almoster, Santarém, Santarém
remax.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (9.5%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Almoster, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
65
New Properties
€2,617/m²
Used Properties
€764/m²
Plots
€6/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Almoster — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

200 000 €
T4620m²200 000 €
T4112m²650 000 €
186240m²75 000 €
1320m²30 000 €
11240m²67 000 €
T279m²58 000 €
19040m²
62 500 €
T2130m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Almoster, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Almoster? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Almoster
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Santarém, explore other areas similar to Almoster and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Almoster
Achete, Azoia de Baixo e Póvoa de Santarém
78 homes
€609/m²
São Vicente do Paul e Vale de Figueira