Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras
Discover the best buying opportunities in Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€90,000
€85,000
Moradia - Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras, Portalegre, Portalegre
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (5.6%)

€95,000
€90,000
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (5.3%)

€85,000
€80,000
Quinta T3 para venda
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€5,000 (5.9%)

€40,000
€37,500
Terreno - Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras, Portalegre, Portalegre
remax.pt · Published last year
-€2,500 (6.3%)

€105,000
€95,000
remax.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (9.5%)

€77,500
€65,000
Moradia T4 para venda
remax.pt · Published 5 years ago
-€12,500 (16.1%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
25
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€320/m²
Plots
€116/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
370 000 €
T323250m²110 000 €
T269m²24 500 €
T584m²37 500 €
T3140m²30 000 €
2000m²250 000 €
T267m²45 000 €
3250m²
80 000 €
T3166m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Portalegre, explore other areas similar to Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Ribeira de Nisa e Carreiras