Sandomil
Discover the best buying opportunities in Sandomil, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€295,000
€285,000
Moradia Isolada T3 / Seia, Sandomil
era.pt · Published 5 months ago
-€10,000 (3.4%)

€50,000
€45,000
Quinta / Seia, Sandomil
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€5,000 (10.0%)

€106,000
€108,000
Moradia / Seia, Sandomil
era.pt · Published 11 months ago
+€2,000 (1.9%)

€120,000
€106,000
Moradia / Seia, Sandomil
era.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€14,000 (11.7%)

€70,000
€65,000
Moradia T3 / Seia, Sandomil
era.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (7.1%)

€150,000
€120,000
Moradia / Seia, Sandomil
era.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€30,000 (20.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Sandomil, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
21
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€465/m²
Plots
€44/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Sandomil — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
19 000 €
T170m²350 000 €
T9517m²
285 000 €
T3138m²36 500 €
T2244m²
45 000 €
12220m²59 000 €
1227m²
30 000 €
T379m²
150 000 €
T5135m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Sandomil, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Sandomil? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Sandomil
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Seia, explore other areas similar to Sandomil and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Sandomil
Vide e Cabeça
13 homes
€1,477/m²
Teixeira
7 homes
€739/m²
Alvoco da Serra
10 homes
€1,000/m²