Pêra do Moço
Discover the best buying opportunities in Pêra do Moço, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€79,000
€0
Quinta T3 / Sabugal, Sortelha, Sabugal
era.pt · Published last year
-€79,000 (100.0%)

€45,000
€42,500
Moradia Isolada T2 / Aguiar da Beira, Quinta dos Matos
era.pt · Published last year
-€2,500 (5.6%)

€47,500
€45,000
Moradia Isolada T2 / Aguiar da Beira, Quinta dos Matos
era.pt · Published last year
-€2,500 (5.3%)

€58,000
€0
Terreno / Guarda, Verdugal
era.pt · Published last year
-€58,000 (100.0%)

€52,500
€47,500
Moradia Isolada T2 / Aguiar da Beira, Quinta dos Matos
era.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (9.5%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Pêra do Moço, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
12
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€476/m²
Plots
€5/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Pêra do Moço — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
95 000 €
10200m²125 000 €
4000m²
19 900 €
44m²
59 000 €
T290m²
99 000 €

39 000 €
T262m²
60 000 €
T4126m²
0 €
T3128m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Pêra do Moço, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Pêra do Moço? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Pêra do Moço
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Guarda, explore other areas similar to Pêra do Moço and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Pêra do Moço
Jarmelo São Miguel
7 homes
€237/m²
Codesseiro
7 homes
€217/m²
Videmonte
7 homes