São Gonçalo de Lagos
Discover the best buying opportunities in São Gonçalo de Lagos, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€800,000
€849,000
Moradia - São Gonçalo de Lagos, Lagos, Faro
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
+€49,000 (6.1%)

€800,000
€700,000
124641073-32
remax.pt · Published last year
-€100,000 (12.5%)

€379,000
€395,000
Terreno - São Gonçalo de Lagos, Lagos, Faro
remax.pt · Published 3 months ago
+€16,000 (4.2%)

€220,000
€205,000
Loja composta por várias salas, a funcionar, em zona central de Lagos
luzihomes.com · Published 2 months ago
-€15,000 (6.8%)
€540,000
€580,000
Lagos - Espaçoso T2 em fase de construção perto da PRAIA
imovirtual.com · Published 6 years ago
+€40,000 (7.4%)

€490,000
€0
Apartamento T3 / Lagos, São Gonçalo de Lagos
era.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€490,000 (100.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In São Gonçalo de Lagos, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
2487
New Properties
€4,444/m²
Used Properties
€4,630/m²
Plots
€1,222/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in São Gonçalo de Lagos — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

2 400 000 €
T4300m²
2 400 000 €
T4300m²
2 400 000 €
T4300m²
2 400 000 €
T4300m²
2 400 000 €
T4300m²
2 400 000 €
T4300m²
890 000 €
T3175m²
875 000 €
T3159m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In São Gonçalo de Lagos, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in São Gonçalo de Lagos? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in São Gonçalo de Lagos
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Lagos, explore other areas similar to São Gonçalo de Lagos and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to São Gonçalo de Lagos
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in São Gonçalo de Lagos?
Yes. We monitor 2487 active listings in São Gonçalo de Lagos.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.
Do I need to pay to start?
No. You can test it for free.
Which portals do you compare?
We aggregate the main portals in Portugal and additional listing sources.



