Oliveirinha
Discover the best buying opportunities in Oliveirinha, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€405,000
€437,000
Duplex T3 / Aveiro, Presa
era.pt · Published last year
+€32,000 (7.9%)

€115,000
€105,000
Terreno - Oliveirinha, Aveiro, Aveiro
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€10,000 (8.7%)

€350,000
€400,000
Moradia T3 Térrea e Isolada com espaço exterior em Oliveirinha!
arcada.com.pt · Published 6 months ago
+€50,000 (14.3%)

€41,500
€36,000
Terreno - Oliveirinha, Aveiro, Aveiro
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€5,500 (13.3%)

€42,000
€36,500
Terreno - Oliveirinha, Aveiro, Aveiro
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€5,500 (13.1%)

€42,500
€37,000
Terreno - Oliveirinha, Aveiro, Aveiro
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€5,500 (12.9%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Oliveirinha, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
129
New Properties
€1,958/m²
Used Properties
€1,355/m²
Plots
€40/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Oliveirinha — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
140 000 €
815m²
175 000 €
T2116m²
26 000 €
68 000 €
970m²780 000 €
T4159m²385 000 €
T4380m²78 000 €
2360m²
379 900 €
T3447m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Oliveirinha, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Oliveirinha? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Oliveirinha
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Aveiro, explore other areas similar to Oliveirinha and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Oliveirinha
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Oliveirinha?
Yes. We monitor 129 active listings in Oliveirinha.