Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)
Discover the best buying opportunities in Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago), one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€235,000
€230,000
APARTAMENTO T3 PARA VENDA
casaarrenda.com · Published 9 months ago
-€5,000 (2.1%)

€320,000
€285,000
Moradia T2 / Tavira, Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)
era.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€35,000 (10.9%)

€1,175,000
€1,050,000
Moradia - Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago), Tavira, Faro
remax.pt · Published last year
-€125,000 (10.6%)

€497,000
€480,000
Apartamento T3 / Tavira, Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)
era.pt · Published last year
-€17,000 (3.4%)

€497,000
€480,000
Apartamento T3 em Tavira - Excelente Localização!
casasdosotavento.pt · Published 3 months ago
-€17,000 (3.4%)

€140,000
€0
Moradia T3 / Tavira, Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)
era.pt · Published last year
-€140,000 (100.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago), this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago) — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
365 000 €
T285m²320 000 €
T269m²1 200 000 €
T9337m²420 000 €
T399m²425 000 €
T3104m²630 000 €
T3103m²2 350 000 €
T6534m²347 000 €
T391m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago), the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago)?
Yes. We monitor 581 active listings in Tavira (Santa Maria e Santiago).