Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão
Discover the best buying opportunities in Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€350,000
€325,000
Moradia Isolada T3 / Tavira, Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão
era.pt · Published 3 months ago
-€25,000 (7.1%)

€3,500,000
€3,150,000
Propriedade em Santo Estevão
byyou.pt · Published last year
-€350,000 (10.0%)

€70,000
€60,000
Terreno misto em Santo Estêvão, Tavira, Algarve
garveturproperties.com · Published 6 months ago
-€10,000 (14.3%)

€3,000,000
€3,150,000
123901005-262
remax.pt · Published last year
+€150,000 (5.0%)

€395,000
€385,000
Moradia - Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão, Tavira, Faro
remax.pt · Published 7 months ago
-€10,000 (2.5%)

€590,000
€525,000
Casa de campo T4 com piscina á venda em Luz de Tavira
fcproperties.pt · Published last year
-€65,000 (11.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksMost recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
450 000 €
T288m²375 000 €
T288m²415 000 €
T284m²390 000 €
T288m²395 000 €
T295m²380 000 €
T288m²450 000 €
T288m²370 000 €
T2102m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão?
Yes. We monitor 242 active listings in Luz de Tavira e Santo Estêvão.
How does it help me pay less?
We show price discrepancies and complete history to support offers below asking price.