Olhão
Discover the best buying opportunities in Olhão, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€140,000
€130,000
Loja - Olhão, Olhão, Faro
remax.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (7.1%)

€382,647
€413,660
Comprar apartamento T3 novo com piscina e garagem em Olhão
360casas.pt · Published last year
+€31,013 (8.1%)

€393,957
€427,100
Comprar apartamento T3 novo com piscina e garagem em Olhão
360casas.pt · Published last year
+€33,143 (8.4%)

€393,957
€437,410
Comprar apartamento T3 novo com piscina e garagem em Olhão
360casas.pt · Published last year
+€43,453 (11.0%)

€391,129
€410,690
Comprar apartamento T3 novo com piscina e garagem em Olhão
360casas.pt · Published last year
+€19,561 (5.0%)

€160,000
€0
Lote / Olhão, Olhão
era.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€160,000 (100.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Olhão, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
2106
New Properties
€3,236/m²
Used Properties
€3,054/m²
Plots
€527/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Olhão — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

260 000 €
T269m²
255 000 €
T3101m²
753 000 €
T293m²
330 000 €
T257m²380 000 €
T268m²415 000 €
T381m²560 000 €
T259m²985 000 €
T3132m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Olhão, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Olhão? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Olhão
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Olhão, explore other areas similar to Olhão and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Olhão