Albufeira
Discover the best buying opportunities in Albufeira, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€13,500
€11,000
Apartamento - Albufeira e Olhos de Água, Albufeira, Faro
remax.pt · Published 3 months ago
-€2,500 (18.5%)

€10,000
€8,500
Apartamento - Albufeira e Olhos de Água, Albufeira, Faro
remax.pt · Published last year
-€1,500 (15.0%)

€10,925
€8,000
Outros - Habitação - Albufeira e Olhos de Água, Albufeira, Faro
remax.pt · Published last year
-€2,925 (26.8%)

€6,500
€3,750
Apartamento - Albufeira e Olhos de Água, Albufeira, Faro
remax.pt · Published last year
-€2,750 (42.3%)

€5,000
€3,000
remax.pt · Published last year
-€2,000 (40.0%)

€2,800
€2,600
122261509-2
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€200 (7.1%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Albufeira, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
3050
New Properties
€4,569/m²
Used Properties
€3,226/m²
Plots
€535/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Albufeira — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

2500 €
27m²
7000 €
27m²
5000 €
27m²
2000 €
27m²
18 300 €
T160m²
19 800 €
45m²
19 800 €
45m²
19 800 €
45m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Albufeira, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Albufeira? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Albufeira
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Albufeira, explore other areas similar to Albufeira and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Albufeira
Alcoutim
1872 homes
€3,063/m²
Aljezur
319 homes
€2,112/m²
Castro Marim