Ínsua
Discover the best buying opportunities in Ínsua, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€0
€135,000
Moradia Isolada T3 / Penalva do Castelo, Ínsua
era.pt · Published last year
+€135,000

€500,000
€480,000
Moradia - Insua, Penalva do Castelo, Viseu
remax.pt · Published last year
-€20,000 (4.0%)

€48,000
€50,000
Terreno para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€2,000 (4.2%)

€36,000
€38,000
Terreno para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€2,000 (5.6%)

€36,000
€38,000
Terreno para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€2,000 (5.6%)

€35,500
€37,500
Terreno para venda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€2,000 (5.6%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Ínsua, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
33
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€660/m²
Plots
€105/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Ínsua — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
47 000 €
700m²345 000 €
T4555m²290 000 €
T9491m²
29 000 €
T250m²
65 000 €
80m²
45 000 €
T236m²
360 000 €
T3242m²
55 000 €
Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Ínsua, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Ínsua? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Ínsua
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Penalva Do Castelo, explore other areas similar to Ínsua and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Ínsua
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Casatoo work in Ínsua?
Yes. We monitor 33 active listings in Ínsua.
How does it help me pay less?