Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso
Discover the best buying opportunities in Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€90,000
€87,500
Terreno - Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso, Elvas, Portalegre
remax.pt · Published 9 months ago
-€2,500 (2.8%)

€64,000
€61,000
Apartamento - Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso, Elvas, Portalegre
remax.pt · Published 10 months ago
-€3,000 (4.7%)

€120,000
€135,000
Terreno Urbanizável - Quinta do Bispo, Elvas
prestigebrokers.pt · Published 10 months ago
+€15,000 (12.5%)

€380,000
€250,000
Clínica e Apartamento T2
prestigebrokers.pt · Published last year
-€130,000 (34.2%)

€800,000
€790,000
Magnífica Quinta à Entrada da Cidade de Elvas
prestigebrokers.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (1.3%)

€100,000
€90,000
Localização privilegiada, junto á praça da repunlica
gethouseportugal.com · Published 11 months ago
-€10,000 (10.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
161
New Properties
€1,024/m²
Used Properties
€1,063/m²
Plots
€167/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.

10 000 €
30m²250 000 €
T5208m²160 000 €
T4107m²70 000 €
T260m²600 000 €
1031m²150 000 €
T393m²105 000 €
T298m²125 000 €
T476m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Elvas, explore other areas similar to Assunção, Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso and compare prices per square meter.