Mêda
Discover the best buying opportunities in Mêda, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€73,000
€76,000
Moradia - Longroiva, Mêda, Guarda
remax.pt · Published last year
+€3,000 (4.1%)

€175,000
€165,000
Quinta T1 / Meda, Mêda
era.pt · Published last year
-€10,000 (5.7%)

€14,000
€17,500
Moradia Geminada T3 / Meda, Mêda
era.pt · Published last year
+€3,500 (25.0%)

€17,500
€14,000
Moradia Geminada T3 / Meda, Mêda
era.pt · Published last year
-€3,500 (20.0%)

€65,000
€60,000
Moradia Rústica T2 / Meda, Marialva
era.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€5,000 (7.7%)

€18,000
€0
Terreno / Meda, Mêda, Outeiro de Gatos e Fonte Longa
era.pt · Published 11 months ago
-€18,000 (100.0%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Mêda, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
68
New Properties
€1,015/m²
Used Properties
€436/m²
Plots
€1/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Mêda — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
285 000 €
T5189650m²55 000 €
T3160m²20 000 €
T2105m²45 000 €
T4153m²
55 000 €
T376m²42 000 €
T370m²3000 €
1498m²25 000 €
20800m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Mêda, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Mêda? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Mêda
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
Poço do Canto
3 homes
€600/m²
Ranhados
2 homes
€572/m²
Longroiva
8 homes
€938/m²
Mêda, Outeiro de Gatos e Fonte Longa
34 homes
€250/m²
Aveloso
2 homes