Estremoz
Discover the best buying opportunities in Estremoz, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€40,000
€35,000
Terreno - Glória, Estremoz, Évora
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (12.5%)

€120,000
€115,000
Apartamento - Estremoz (Santa Maria e Santo André), Estremoz, Évora
remax.pt · Published last year
-€5,000 (4.2%)

€98,000
€88,000
Quintinha T3 / Estremoz, Évora Monte (Santa Maria)
era.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€10,000 (10.2%)

€85,000
€27,500
Terreno - Glória, Estremoz, Évora
remax.pt · Published 4 months ago
-€57,500 (67.6%)

€650,000
€550,000
Quinta - Ameixial (Santa Vitória e São Bento), Estremoz, Évora
remax.pt · Published last year
-€100,000 (15.4%)

€95,000
€80,000
Apartamento 1º andar para Remodelação no Centro Histórico de Estremoz
unu.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€15,000 (15.8%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Estremoz, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
233
New Properties
€1,945/m²
Used Properties
€1,000/m²
Plots
€236/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Estremoz — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
1 099 000 €
910000m²1 300 000 €
90000m²397 000 €
T7732m²450 000 €
T4144m²2 250 000 €
183750m²105 000 €
T180m²
190 000 €
41000m²110 000 €
T3125m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Estremoz, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Estremoz? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Estremoz
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
Explore other locations
Arcos
19 homes
€1,044/m²
São Bento do Cortiço e Santo Estêvão
23 homes
€426/m²
Évora Monte (Santa Maria)
12 homes
€1,480/m²
Glória
7 homes
€743/m²
Estremoz (Santa Maria e Santo André)
124 homes
€1,180/m²
São Domingos de Ana Loura