Loureira
Discover the best buying opportunities in Loureira, one of the most sought-after residential areas. Check the average price per square meter, total number of available properties, and compare with other areas of the city.
Latest price changes
Recent seller price moves in this area.

€537,500
€482,500
Moradia T4 - Loureira, Vila Verde, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€55,000 (10.2%)

€450,000
€440,000
Moradia - Loureira, Vila Verde, Braga
remax.pt · Published 6 months ago
-€10,000 (2.2%)

€439,000
€415,000
Moradia T3 - Loureira, Vila Verde, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€24,000 (5.5%)

€449,000
€439,000
Moradia T3 - Loureira, Vila Verde, Braga
remax.pt · Published 8 months ago
-€10,000 (2.2%)

€340,000
€350,000
Moradia T3 Gaveto - Vila Verde
kazza.pt · Published last year
+€10,000 (2.9%)

€95,000
€100,000
Terreno - Loureira, Vila Verde, Braga
remax.pt · Published 11 months ago
+€5,000 (5.3%)
What is Casatoo?
Casatoo compares portals, reveals price history and finds listings that go unnoticed. In Loureira, this helps you negotiate better and not miss opportunities.
How it worksTotal Homes
27
New Properties
N/A
Used Properties
€1,291/m²
Plots
€173/m²
Most recent listings
Explore the newest properties in Loureira — from renovated apartments to excellent renovation opportunities.
209 750 €
T3240m²199 750 €
T3240m²199 750 €
T3240m²
440 000 €
T3203m²375 000 €
T3270m²
415 000 €
T3289m²
482 500 €
T4296m²
659 000 €
T5198m²Learn how Casatoo helps
Same house, different prices
In Loureira, the same property can appear with different prices on different portals. Casatoo shows where and how much it differs.
In the last 90 days, several listings changed price.
See exampleComplete price history
See when and how much a property went up/down. Use this data to support your offers.
See historyWant to know more about buying a home in Loureira? Discover the advantages of using Casatoo and how we can help you find the ideal property.
Why Casatoo matters in Loureira
Compares the same property across multiple portals — avoid paying more.
Shows price history — negotiate with facts.
Detects new listings and opportunities off the radar.
If you're still deciding where to buy a home in Vila Verde, explore other areas similar to Loureira and compare prices per square meter.
Compare Properties in Areas Similar to Loureira
Turiz
55 homes
€1,618/m²
Escariz (São Mamede) e Escariz (São Martinho)